Privacy Policy

/Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy2018-11-19T20:17:03+00:00

Introduction
Youth Graces UK Limited (company number 07764992, registered address at 51a Beckenham Road, Beckenham, Kent BR3 4PR) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data.

Purpose of this Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy aims to give you information on how Youth Graces UK Limited collects and processes your personal data through your use of this website (regardless of where you visit it from), including any data you may provide through this website when you sign up to our newsletter, purchase a product or service, submit a sales enquiry or otherwise contact us.
This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.
Controller
Youth Graces UK Limited is the controller and responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to as ‘Company’, ‘we’, ‘us’ or ‘our’ in this Privacy Policy). The Company has its registered office at Unit 51a Beckenham Road, Beckenham, Kent BR3 4PR.

Contact Details
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact us by email at info@youthgracesuk.org. You can also contact us by post at the postal address above.

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

The data we collect about you
Personal data (also referred to as personal information) means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).
We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:
• Identity Data includes first name, last name, username or similar identifier, title, and gender.
• Contact Data includes billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.
• Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details.
• Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.
• Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
• Profile Data includes your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests and feedback.
• Usage Data includes information about how you use our website, products and services.
• Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences

We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health, and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.

If you fail to provide personal data
Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you, and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with goods or services). In this case, we may have to cancel a product or service you have with us but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.

How is your personal data collected?
We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

Join Our Newsletter    

Stay updated with all latest updates,upcoming events, offers & much more.
Subscribe
SUBSCRIBE NOW
close-link